Wednesday, 18th Jul 2018
9:00 – 17:00 All Norwich — Summer Team Building
Bawburgh
Wednesday, 1st Aug 2018
9:00 – 13:00 N Group C — Intro Exam Phase
Room 15, BCRE
9:00 – 17:00 N Group A — No Teaching
In practice
9:00 – 17:00 N Group B — Hospital Induction
14:00 – 17:00 N Group C — BLS
Room 15, BCRE
Wednesday, 15th Aug 2018
9:00 – 12:00 N Group B — Introduction/How to Teach
Room 16, BCRE
9:00 – 13:00 N Group C — CSA Course 1 -Introduction & Modelling
Room 15, BCRE
9:00 – 17:00 N Group A — Induction
Lecture Theatre, BCRE
14:00 – 17:00 N Group B — Group Rules/Programme Planning/Check In
Room 16, BCRE
14:00 – 17:00 N Group C — CSA Course 2 - Sexual Health Example
Room 15, BCRE
Wednesday, 29th Aug 2018
9:00 – 12:00 N Group B — Lipids - Autistic Referral Pathway
Room 16, BCRE
9:00 – 13:00 N Group A — Introduction to Minor Illnesses Presentations/How to Teach
Room 10a
9:00 – 13:00 N Group C — CSA Course 3 - Psych/Rheumatology
Room 15, BCRE
14:00 – 17:00 N Group A — No Teaching
Practice
14:00 – 17:00 N Group B — Ethics
Room 16, BCRE
14:00 – 17:00 N Group C — CSA 4 Urology/Palliative Care
Room 15, BCRE
Wednesday, 5th Sep 2018
13:00 – 16:00 N Group A — OOH Induction
Reed House, Broadland Business Park, Norwich
Wednesday, 12th Sep 2018
9:00 – 12:00 N Group B — Medical Statistics
Room 16, BCRE
9:00 – 13:00 N Group C — CSA Course 5 - Endocrine/Obesity
Room 15, BCRE
9:00 – 17:00 N Group A — Funeral Awareness Seminar
Gordon Barber Funeral Home, 1 Norwich Road, New Costessey, Norwich NR5 0EA
14:00 – 17:00 N Group B — Men's Health
Room 16, BCRE
14:00 – 17:00 N Group C — MSK Joint Exam (Back)
Room 15, BCRE
14:00 – 17:00 GY Group —
hICKLING rOOM
Wednesday, 19th Sep 2018
14:00 – 17:00 GY Group — GT Yarmouth Teaching
Martham Room JPUH
Wednesday, 26th Sep 2018
9:00 – 12:00 N Group B — Reg Led Teaching
Room 16, BCRE
9:00 – 13:00 N Group A — Pre Comm Skills Session
Room 10a, BCRE
9:00 – 13:00 N Group C — CSA Course 6 - Neurology/Stroke
Room 15, BCRE
14:00 – 17:00 N Group A — Suicide Risk Assessment
Room 10a, BCRE
14:00 – 17:00 N Group B — Pregnancy
Room 16, BCRE
14:00 – 17:00 N Group C — CSA Course 7 - Dermatology/Connective Tissue Disorder
Room 15, BCRE
14:00 – 17:00 GY Group — Gt Yarmouth Teaching
Stalham Room
Wednesday, 3rd Oct 2018
14:00 – 17:00 GY Group — Gt Yarmouth Teaching
Breydon Room
Wednesday, 10th Oct 2018
9:00 – 12:00 N Group B — Dementia Awareness
Room 16, BCRE
9:00 – 13:00 N Group C — Paediatrics
Room 15, BCRE
9:00 – 17:00 N Group A — RCGP visit
London
14:00 – 17:00 N Group B — Mindfullness
Room 16, BCRE
14:00 – 17:00 N Group C — OPM - Dementia & Delirium
Room 15, BCRE
14:00 – 17:00 GY Group — Gt Yarmouth Teaching
Breydon Room JPUH